Selangor vs JDT Liga Super  |  Odds: 2.35 Man City vs Chelsea  |  EPL  |  HT 1-0  |  Odds: 1.72 Congratulations! Hafizi, Shah Alam – Won RM3,800 on a football bet! E-Sports MLBB  |  Geek Fam vs RSG  |  Odds: 1.95 Lee Zii Jia vs Jonatan Christie  |  Odds: 1.60 Malaysia vs Indonesia  |  AFF Cup  |  Odds: 2.10 Congratulations! Razman, Ipoh – Won RM2,100 on Asian Handicap! Selangor vs JDT Liga Super  |  Odds: 2.35 Man City vs Chelsea  |  EPL  |  HT 1-0  |  Odds: 1.72 Congratulations! Hafizi, Shah Alam – Won RM3,800 on a football bet! E-Sports MLBB  |  Geek Fam vs RSG  |  Odds: 1.95 Lee Zii Jia vs Jonatan Christie  |  Odds: 1.60 Malaysia vs Indonesia  |  AFF Cup  |  Odds: 2.10 Congratulations! Razman, Ipoh – Won RM2,100 on Asian Handicap!

Match Odds jqk29 – The Most Complete Sports Markets for Malaysian Players

From the Liga Super Malaysia to the EPL, from world badminton to e-sports — jqk29 provides competitive match odds updated in real time, so you always get the best value.

jqk29
0 Active Sports Markets
0 Return-to-Player Rate (%)
0 Sports Available
0 Live Betting Hours

Current & Upcoming Matches

Pick your sport, check the odds, and place your bet in one click at jqk29.

● LIVE
Malaysia Super League
Selangor FC 1 – 0 JDT
62'  |  Live betting available
Selangor2.35
Draw3.10
JDT2.90
● LIVE
English Premier League
Man United 0 – 1 Arsenal
HT  |  Next goal & more markets
Man United3.40
Draw3.60
Arsenal1.88
Upcoming
AFF Championship
Malaysia vs Vietnam
Tomorrow, 20:45  |  Bukit Jalil Stadium
Malaysia2.10
Draw3.20
Vietnam3.15
Upcoming
Malaysia Super League
Kedah FC vs Perak FC
Saturday, 21:00
Kedah1.70
Draw3.50
Perak4.00
● LIVE
BWF World Tour Super 750
Lee Zii Jia 1 – 0 Jonatan Christie
2nd set in progress
Lee Zii Jia1.60
Jonatan2.25
Upcoming
Malaysia Open 2026
Pearly/Thinaah vs Chen/Jia
Thursday, 14:30
Pearly/Thinaah2.40
Chen/Jia1.55
● LIVE
Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia
Geek Fam MY 1 – 1 RSG Malaysia
Game 3 in progress
Geek Fam1.95
RSG1.85
Upcoming
CS2 APAC Regional
Team SMG vs NaVi Junior
Friday, 19:00
Team SMG2.05
NaVi Jr1.75
Upcoming
NBA Playoffs
Boston Celtics vs Golden State
Sunday, 08:00 AM (WIB+1)
Celtics1.68
Golden State2.15
jqk29

Featured Odds Markets This Week

Check the selected odds schedule for high-profile matches at jqk29.

Time Tournament Match 1 X 2 Handicap
Today, 21:00 Liga Super Selangor vs JDT 2.35 3.10 2.90 -0.5 / 1.88
Tomorrow, 03:00 EPL Man United vs Arsenal 3.40 3.60 1.88 +1.0 / 1.70
Tomorrow, 20:45 AFF Cup Malaysia vs Vietnam 2.10 3.20 3.15 -0.25 / 1.95
Saturday, 21:00 Liga Super Kedah FC vs Perak FC 1.70 3.50 4.00 -0.75 / 1.85
Sunday, 02:30 La Liga Barcelona vs Real Madrid 2.25 3.30 2.90 0 / 1.92
Monday, 20:00 Bundesliga Bayern vs Dortmund 1.80 3.80 3.70 -1.0 / 1.78

Odds may change based on market conditions. Log in for the latest real-time odds.

Understanding Match Odds at jqk29 – A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

For many Malaysians who love sport, Sports Betting is more than just entertainment — it's a way to put their knowledge and sporting instincts to the test. That's where jqk29 comes in. The platform offers competitive match odds across dozens of sports, updated in real time so you can always react quickly when the game situation changes.

Many players wonder what sets jqk29's odds apart from other platforms. The answer is straightforward — jqk29 uses a transparent odds-setting system with a payout rate of up to 97%, well above the industry average of 88% to 92%. In practical terms, for every MYR 100 wagered in total, MYR 97 is returned to players over the long run.

Odds Market Types Available at jqk29

One thing many new players overlook is just how wide the range of available markets is. jqk29 goes well beyond the standard 1X2 bet. Here are some of the key market types you can enjoy:

  • Asian Handicap – The most popular choice among Malaysian football fans. This system eliminates the draw by giving the weaker team a goal head start.
  • Over/Under (Total Goals) – You don't need to predict who wins. Just forecast whether the total goals in a match will go over or under a set number.
  • 1X2 (Match Result) – The simplest market to understand. Pick whether the home team wins, the match ends in a draw, or the away team wins.
  • Exact Score – For experienced players who are confident in their predictions. Higher odds, bigger rewards.
  • First/Last Goalscorer – Predict which player will score the first or last goal of the match.
  • Live Betting (In-Play) – Place bets while the match is in play. Odds shift every second in line with what's happening on the pitch.
jqk29

Football – The #1 Sport at jqk29

It's no surprise that football accounts for over 60% of all betting activity on jqk29. Malaysia Super League clubs like JDT, Selangor FC, Kedah FC, Perak FC and Sabah FA enjoy enormous support from local fans. Each Super League match features over 80 different betting markets – far more than most other platforms available in Malaysia.

Beyond local leagues, jqk29 also offers comprehensive coverage of the English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A and the UEFA Champions League. For international football fans, major tournaments such as the FIFA World Cup, AFF Cup, AFC Asian Cup and Olympic qualifiers are all on the list. Simply put, if there's a football match happening anywhere in the world, chances are you can bet on it through jqk29.

Badminton & Local Malaysian Sports

Malaysia is a badminton nation. With players like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron-Wooi Yik and the rising women's doubles pair Pearly Tan–M. Thinaah in top form, interest in badminton betting at jqk29 continues to grow. Every BWF World Tour event – from Super 100 all the way to the Finals – is available on jqk29 with constantly updated odds.

Swimming, athletics, squash, and other sports featuring Malaysian representatives on the international stage also get coverage. jqk29 believes Malaysian players deserve a platform that truly understands local sporting tastes — not one that focuses solely on European sports.

E-Sports – A Fast-Growing New Market

Esports is an undeniable phenomenon. In Malaysia, Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) commands millions of fans, and the annual MPL Malaysia Season draws massive crowds. jqk29 recognised this potential early on and now offers the most comprehensive esports betting markets in Malaysia.

Beyond MLBB, you can place bets on PUBG Mobile, Valorant, CS2, Dota 2 and League of Legends tournaments. Malaysian teams such as Geek Fam, RSG Malaysia and TNC receive dedicated coverage with in-depth odds analysis. For a generation more at home behind a screen than on a field, esports betting at jqk29 is an opportunity you don't want to miss.

jqk29

Live Betting – The Thrill Right at Your Fingertips

One of the most popular features among seasoned jqk29 players is Live Betting, also known as in-play betting. You can watch the match as it unfolds and place bets based on what's happening on the pitch – all in real time. Odds shift every few seconds in response to in-game developments, team momentum, red cards, player injuries, and more.

The live streaming feature in the jqk29 app lets you watch and bet simultaneously, with no need to switch between apps. It's a truly different experience – more exciting, more interactive, and with the potential for better odds value compared to pre-match betting.

Easy Deposits, Fast Withdrawals

At jqk29, we understand that smooth, hassle-free transactions are part of what makes betting enjoyable. That's why we fully support all major local Malaysian payment methods. Touch 'n Go eWallet allows deposits in seconds. GrabPay and Boost are also available for those who prefer digital wallets. FPX supports all major banks including Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, Bank Islam, and AmBank. DuitNow QR lets you scan and pay without needing to remember an account number.

Withdrawals at jqk29 are processed quickly. Regular members receive their funds within 1 to 3 hours, while VIP Diamond members enjoy express withdrawals in as little as 30 minutes. The minimum deposit is just RM20 – accessible for players at every level.

jqk29 Privacy Policy

All your personal information and betting transactions are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. jqk29 does not share your data with any third parties. Read Privacy Policy

Quick Access
Responsible Gaming
  • Set a daily betting limit
  • Don't chase your losses
  • Bet responsibly for entertainment
  • Full guide ›
Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow FPX Boost ShopeePay

Advantages of Match Odds at jqk29

We don't just offer odds – we offer a complete betting experience.

Real-Time Odds

Odds are updated every few seconds based on global market movements and live match conditions.

Live Streaming

Watch the match and bet at the same time — all in one platform. No need to switch apps or browser tabs.

Multiple Odds Formats

Choose your preferred odds format – Decimal, Fractional, or Malaysia odds. Set it to whatever feels most comfortable for you.

Odds Notifications

Set a price alert – jqk29 will notify you when the odds reach your desired value.

How to Place a Bet at jqk29 – Simple Steps

A simple, secure process – from registration to winning in 4 steps.

1
Register Account

Register for free in under 2 minutes. Enter your basic details and verify your phone number.

2
Make a Deposit

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX. Minimum deposit is just RM20.

3
Select Match

Head to the Match Odds section, select your sport and market, check the odds, and enter your stake.

4
Collect Winnings

Once the match ends, winnings are credited automatically. Request a withdrawal anytime.

FAQ – Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting at jqk29.

Asian Handicap is a betting system that gives a goal advantage or disadvantage to a specific team before the match begins, levelling the playing field between both sides. For example, if Selangor FC is given a -0.5 handicap against Perak FC, you only win if Selangor wins by at least one goal. At jqk29, all Asian Handicap types are available, including quarter-ball lines (-0.25, -0.75), which allow a partial stake refund under certain outcomes.

Generally, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled. However, jqk29 offers a Cash Out feature on selected bets, allowing you to settle your bet before the match ends — either to lock in an early profit or limit your losses depending on how the match is unfolding. This feature is available on selected markets and will be shown in your bet slip.

The minimum bet for most sports markets at jqk29 is RM5, making it ideal for new players who are still finding their footing. Maximum bet limits vary depending on the market type, sport, and your membership tier. VIP Diamond members enjoy significantly higher limits than regular members. For details on specific betting limits, please contact jqk29 customer support via live chat, available 24 hours a day.

Yes, jqk29 uses a real-time odds engine that is continuously updated based on global market data, match statistical analysis and market movements. For Live Betting (in-play), odds can shift every few seconds in response to on-field events. It's therefore important to act quickly when you spot favourable odds.

Ready to Start Betting?

Register a jqk29 account today and claim a welcome bonus of up to RM1,000 to use on your first Sports Betting wager.

Bahasa Melayu